Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs K Clegg - Acting Headteacher & SENDCO
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs C Robertshaw - Acting Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mr T Swales - KS 2 Leader
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs J Moorhouse - School Business Manager

Early Years and Key Stage 1

Early Years and Key Stage 1  1 Mrs C Robertshaw - Acting Deputy, EY & KS1 Leader
Early Years and Key Stage 1  2 Mrs S Burns - EY Teacher (Mon, Tues & Weds)
Early Years and Key Stage 1  3 Mrs H Oliver - Year 1 Teacher
Early Years and Key Stage 1  4 Miss S Fletcher - Year 2 Teacher
Early Years and Key Stage 1  5 Mrs A M Valentine - Teaching Assistant
Early Years and Key Stage 1  6 Mrs D Brown - EY Level 3 Teaching Assisant
Early Years and Key Stage 1  7 Mrs H Ramsbottom - Teaching Assistant
Early Years and Key Stage 1  8 Miss J Mitchell - Teaching Assistant
Early Years and Key Stage 1  9 Miss C Gibson - Teaching Assistant, ELSA
Early Years and Key Stage 1  10 Mrs C Mandi - Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Key Stage 2  1 Mr F Sergeant - Year 3 Teacher
Key Stage 2  2 Mr L Wolfenden - Year 4 Teacher
Key Stage 2  3 Mrs R Georgy - Year 4/5 Teacher
Key Stage 2  4 Mr G Strong - Year 5 Teacher
Key Stage 2  5 Mr T Swales - Year 6 Teacher & Key Stage 2 Leader
Key Stage 2  6 Mr J Ellison - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2  7 Miss C Read - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2  8 Mr B Norris - Teaching Assistant, trainee teacher
Key Stage 2  9 Mrs S Birch - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2  10 Mrs A Furnell - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2  11 Ms C Porter - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2  12 Mr S Wells - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2  13 Miss E Duxbury - Teaching Assistant

Primary School Resourced Provision (PSRP)

Primary School Resourced Provision (PSRP) 1 Mrs N Sergeant - SENDCo
Primary School Resourced Provision (PSRP) 2 Mr D Farnworth - PSRP Teacher
Primary School Resourced Provision (PSRP) 3 Mrs M Gibson - Teaching Assistant
Primary School Resourced Provision (PSRP) 4 Miss A Tolmie - Teaching Assistant
Primary School Resourced Provision (PSRP) 5 Mrs A Treadwell - Teaching Assistant
Primary School Resourced Provision (PSRP) 6 Miss K Mears - Teaching Assistant

PPA, Nurture and Forest School

PPA, Nurture and Forest School 1 Mrs M Otley - Spanish, PPA cover
PPA, Nurture and Forest School 2 Mrs J Reay - SENDCA, ELSA
PPA, Nurture and Forest School 3 Mr J Ellison - Sports Coach, PPA cover
PPA, Nurture and Forest School 4 Miss K Mears - TA3 Forest School
PPA, Nurture and Forest School 5 Miss C Gibson - TA3 Nurture, ELSA

School Support Team

School Support Team 1 Mr D Chambers - Site Supervisor
School Support Team 2 Mrs K Cocker - Catering Manager
School Support Team 3 Mrs S Wichkan - Catering Assistant
School Support Team 4 Mrs Z Hilliard-Pollard - Catering Assistant
School Support Team 5 Mrs M Dutton - Catering Assistant & Cleaner
School Support Team 6 Miss S Tully - Welfare
School Support Team 7 Mrs J Wainwright - Welfare
Top