Menu
Home Page

DPSSA Football League

League Results

 

28/9/17

St Cuthbert's v Sudell (7-0) (Thomas Morley 2, Louis Hoole 2, Kewan Najat 1, Lucas Bolton 1, Jessy Costello 1)

St Cuthbert's v Belmont (10-0) (Thomas Morley 3, Louis Hoole 1, Kewan Najat 2, Lucas Bolton 2, Jessy Costello 2)

5/10/2017

St Cuthbert's v St James, Darwen = 1-1 (Thomas Morley)

St Cuthbert's v St Barnabas, Darwen =  6-2 (Thomas Morley 2, Kewan Najat 3, Jesse Costello 1)

12/10/17

St Cuthbert's v St Peters (3-3) (Thomas Morley 2, Harry Morley 1)

St Cuthbert's v St Joseph's (6-1) (Thomas Morley 2, Jesse Costello 3, Louis Hoole 1)

19/10/17

St.Cuthbert's v Ashleigh (5-1) (Jessy Costello 4, Thomas Morley 1)

St.Cuthbert's v Turton & Edgworth (8-3) ( Jesse Costello 3, Harry Morley 3, Louis Hoole 1, Lucas Short 1)

 

26/10/17

St.Cuthbert’s v Avondale ( 1-3) ( Harry Morley)

St.Cuthbert’s v Holy Trinity (3-0) ( Carlito shaw 2, Lucas Short 1)

8/11/17 

St.Cuthbert’s v St James Darwen (9-1) ( Thomas Morley 3, Harry Morley 1, Lewis Hoole 2, Kewan 1, Jesse 2)

St.Cuthbert’s v St.Edwards (4-1) ( Thomas Morley 2, Jesse 1, Harry Morley 1)

16/11/17

St.Cuthbert’s v St. Paul’s Hoddleston (6-7) (Thomas Morley 3, Kewan Najat 1, Lucas Short 1, Lucas Bolton 1.) 

Picture 1

Remaining Games

 

Week 4 - 19/10/17

 

Pitch

4:00 – 4:25

4:30 – 4:55

1

T&E v Holy Trinity

Holy Trinity v Avondale

2

St James’ Darwen v Belmont

Ashleigh v St Joseph’s

3

St James’ LD v St Edward’s

Sudell v St James’ LD

4

St Joseph’s v St Peter’s

St Barnabas’ v St James’ LD

5

Avondale v St Paul’s

St Cuthbert’s v T&E

6

Ashleigh v St Cuthbert’s

St Paul’s v Belmont

7

Sudell v St Barnabas’

St Peter’s v St Edward’s

 

Week 5 – 26/10/17

Pitch

4:00 – 4:25

4:30 – 4:55

1

Holy Trinity v Sudell

Holy Trinity v St Cuthbert’s

2

St Barnabas’ v Ashleigh

St Paul’s v St Barnabas’

3

St Cuthbert’s v Avondale

St Peter’s v Sudell

4

St Paul’s v St Joseph’s

St Edward’s v Ashleigh

5

St Peter’s v St James’ LD

Avondale – no game

6

St Edward’s v St James’ Darwen

T&E v St Joseph’s

7

T&E – No game

St James’ Darwen v St James’ LD

Please note Belmont are on half term this week – draws awarded to all 3 teams

 

Week 6 - 9/11/17

 

Pitch

4:00 – 4:25

4:30 – 4:55

1

St Edward’s v Holy Trinity

Holy Trinity v St Joseph’s

2

Belmont v St Peter’s

Avondale v St James’ LD

3

T&E v St Paul’s

Ashleigh v St James’ Darwen

4

St James’ Darwen v St Cuthbert’s

Sudell v T&E

5

St James’ LD v St Barnabas

St Barnabas’ v Belmont

6

St Joseph’s v Sudell

St Cuthbert’s v St Edward’s

7

Avondale v Ashleigh

St Paul’s v St Peter’s

 

Week 7 - 16/11/17

 

Pitch

4:00 – 4:25

4:30 – 4:55

1

St James’ LD v Holy Trinity

Presentations of trophies and medals on Pitch 6

2

St Joseph’s v St James’ Darwen

3

Avondale v T&E

4

Ashleigh v Belmont

5

Sudell v St Edward’s

6

St Barnabas v St Peter’s

7

St Cuthbert’s v St Paul’s

 

Top